Refractory bricks are shaped refractory products with excellent high-temperature resistance and specific shapes and sizes. They are primarily composed of natural or synthetic raw materials, such as bauxite, fireclay, kaolin, magnesite, quartz, silica, and corundum, and are produced through a series of processes including crushing, mixing, molding, drying, and high-temperature firing.
Their main characteristic is the ability to withstand high temperatures of at least 1580°C for extended periods while maintaining structural stability and resisting physical and chemical erosion and mechanical stress. They are mainly used for the lining of various high-temperature industrial kilns, melting furnaces, incinerators, and heating equipment. They can effectively withstand high temperatures, thermal shock, chemical erosion, and mechanical wear, making them a crucial material for ensuring smooth industrial production. Refractory bricks are widely used in metallurgy, glass, ceramics, cement, and chemical industries.
Refractory bricks are the cornerstone and protector of industrial high-temperature systems. They are not a single product but a vast family of materials whose composition and properties can be precisely designed and adjusted according to the extreme environment of the specific industrial kiln they serve. Their performance primarily depends on their chemical composition, microstructure, and manufacturing process.
Types of Refractory Bricks
Refractory bricks come in a wide variety and can be classified based on their chemical composition, manufacturing process, and intended application. The following are some common types:
1.Fireclay brick
2.High Alumina Brick
3.Phosphate Bonded Brick
4.Corundum brick
5.Magnesium Brick
6.Silica brick
7.Andalusite Brick
8.Cordierite brick
9.Zircon brick
10.Mullite brick
They can be manufactured as standard bricks, shaped bricks, special-shaped bricks, and functional bricks (such as anchor bricks or slag stoppers). The design of these shapes aims to meet the requirements of complex masonry structures.
SK refractory bricks
|
Item |
SK-32 |
SK-34 |
SK-36 |
SK-38 |
SK-40 |
|
Al2O3(%)Min |
30 |
38 |
48 |
60 |
70 |
|
Fe2O3(%)Max |
3.00-4.0 |
2.50 |
2.00 |
2.00 |
2.0 |
|
0.2Mpa Refractoriness under load (°C) Min |
1300 |
1350 |
1450 |
1500 |
1550 |
|
Apparent porosity(%) |
22-26 |
20-24 |
20-23 |
20-22 |
20-22 |
|
B.D(g/cm³)Min |
2.05-2.1 |
2.10-2.2 |
2.25-2.35 |
2.45-2.5 |
2.6-2.7 |
|
Cold crushing strength Mpa |
22 |
25 |
45 |
50 |
55 |
Refractory Anchor Bricks is minimum 85% alumina phosphated bonded fired ceramic anchor brick.Its primary purpose is to secure monolithic refractory materials in roof and wall construction.Its feature is high abrasive resistant,high strength.
Products data:
|
Item |
|
|
Al2O3 ≥ |
83-85% |
|
Fe2O3 ≤ |
1.5% |
|
SiO2 ≤ |
8% |
|
CaO ≤ |
0.4% |
|
Compressive strengh ≥ |
85Mpa |
|
Bulk density ≥ |
2.9g/cm 3 |
|
0.2MpaRefractoriness under load ≥ |
1600℃ |
High Alumina refractory anchor brick
Fired ceramic anchor brick formulated to meet the multiple specification for furnace linings.
|
Item |
|
|
Al2O3 ≥ |
60%--65% |
|
Fe2O3 ≤ |
1--1.5% |
|
SiO2 ≤ |
25-30% |
|
CaO ≤ |
0.4% |
|
Compressive strengh ≥ |
60Mpa |
|
Bulk density ≥ |
2.4--2.55g/cm 3 |
|
Service temperature ≥ |
1700℃ |
|
Apparent porosity |
18% |
Light weight insulating brick
Feature:
1.Low thermal conductivity, low thermal capacity, low impurity content
2.High strength
3.Good thermal shock resistanc, Corrosion atmosphere resistance
4.High dimensional accuracy
5.Low reheat shrinkage
Usage:1.All kinds of industrial furnace heat side lining materials, such as: annealing furnace, carbide furnace, tempering furnace, refining furnace, furnace, roller kiln, tunnel kiln, etc.
2.The backing insulation materials for various kinds of industrial furnace.
3.Reducing atmosphere furnace.
|
GR23 |
GR 26 |
GR28 |
GR30 |
GR32 |
|
|
Classification Temperature (℃) |
1260 |
1425 |
1538 |
1550 |
1600 |
|
Bulk density (Kg/m3) |
600 |
600 |
800 |
900 |
900 |
|
Compressive strength , Mpa |
0.78-2 |
0.98-2.9 |
0.98-3.2 |
1.5-3.8 |
1.5-3.2 |
|
Rupture strength , Mpa |
0.69-1.2 |
0.78-1.4 |
0.98-1.7 |
1.5-1.7 |
1.3-1.7 |
|
thermal expansion (%,℃) |
0.46 (1000) |
0.44 (1000) |
0.48 (1000) |
0.47 (1000) |
0.48 (1000) |
|
Thermal conductivity, 350℃ ,W/mK |
0.17-0.19 |
0.22-0.24 |
0.25-0.27 |
0.29-0.30 |
0.32-0.37 |
|
Chemical component |
|||||
|
Al2O3 |
41.0 |
63.0 |
66.0 |
67.0 |
72.0 |
|
SiO2 |
52.0 |
34.0 |
31.0 |
30.0 |
26 |
|
Fe3O2 |
0.9-1.5 |
0.7-1.5 |
0.7-1 |
0.6 -1.0 |
0.6 -1.0 |
|
Size |
230*114*65 / 75 |
||||
Common shape:230X114X75,230X114X65,230x114x32mm,230x114x40mm,230x1114x50mm
300X400X75mm
Special shape:
Side arch 230x114x75/70
Side arch 230x114x75/65
End wedge 230x114x75/70
End wedge 230x114x75/65
As per customers' request and drawings to manufacture.
Glazed prefabricated parts for coke oven doors and riser linings
|
Item Mark No. |
LM-GYZ50 |
LM-GYZ65 |
|
AL2O3,% ≥ |
50 |
65 |
|
MgO , % ≤ |
3 |
3 |
|
Linear change rate ,1250℃x2h , %, ± |
0.2 |
0.2 |
|
Thermal shock resistance, 1100℃ water cooling, Times ≥ |
40 |
50 |
|
Bulk density g/m3 ≥ |
2.0 |
2.4 |
|
Compressive strength MPa ≥ |
45 |
50 |
|
Refractoriness ℃ ≥ |
1580 |
1650 |
Refractory materials for coke bucket:
|
Item Mark No. |
LM-JGM18 |
LM-JGM23 |
|
|
AL2O3 +SiO2 / % ≥ |
90 |
90 |
|
|
Linear change rate ,% , 1100℃x3h ± |
0.5 |
0.3 |
|
|
Thermal shock resistance, 1100℃ water cooling, Times ≥ |
35 |
30 |
|
|
Bulk Density g/m3 ≥ |
110℃x24h |
1.8 |
2.3 |
|
Compressive strength ,MPa ≥ |
110℃x24h |
30 |
50 |
|
1100℃x3h |
50 |
70 |
|
|
Modulus of Rupture ,MPa ≥ |
110℃x24h |
3 |
6 |
|
1100℃x3h |
5 |
8 |
|
Refractory materials for raw gas waste heat recovery units:
Self-flow castable:
|
Item Mark No. |
||
|
AL2O3 +SiO2 +MgO/ % ≥ |
90 |
|
|
Bulk Density g/m3 ≥ |
2.10 |
|
|
Compressive strength ,MPa ≥ |
110℃x24h |
40 |
|
1100℃x3h |
60 |
|
|
Modulus of Rupture ,MPa ≥ |
110℃x24h |
6 |
|
1100℃x3h |
8 |
|
|
Thermal shock resistance,1100℃,water cooling, Times ≥ |
30 |
|
|
Linear change rate ,% , 1100℃x3h ± |
0.5 |
|
Ceramic fiberboard(hydrophobicity):
|
Item Mark No. |
||
|
AL2O3 % ≥ |
40 |
|
|
Fe2O3 % ≤ |
1.8 |
|
|
Bulk density kg/m3 |
280±20 |
|
|
Thermal conductivity w/m.k |
400℃ |
0.086 |
|
600℃ |
0.12 |
|
Zero-expansion high-purity silica bricks for rapid repair:
|
Item Mark No. |
LM-GZ99 |
LM-GZ98 |
LM-GZ97 |
|
SiO2 , % , ≥ |
98.5 |
98.0 |
97.0 |
|
AL2O3 , % , ≤ |
0.2 |
0.3 |
0.5 |
|
Fe2O3 , % , ≤ |
0.3 |
0.5 |
0.8 |
|
CaO ,% , ≤ |
0.1 |
0.15 |
0.2 |
|
Thermal expansion coefficient,%,1000℃, ≤ |
0.15 |
0.20 |
0.30 |
|
Thermal shock resistance,1100℃,water cooling, Times ≥ |
30 |
30 |
30 |
|
Bulk density ,g/m3 ≥ |
1.85 |
1.80 |
1.75 |
|
Compressive strength, MPa ≥ |
35 |
30 |
25 |
|
Apparent porosity, % ≤ |
18 |
18 |
18 |
|
0.2MP Refractoriness under load ℃ ≥ |
1650 |
1600 |
1500 |
Unshaped refractories for Coke Dry Quenching (CDQ) furnaces:
|
Item Mark No. |
Index |
||
|
LM-AS1 |
LM-AS2 |
||
|
AL2O3 +SiC ,% ≥ |
65 |
65 |
|
|
Bulk density, g/m3 ,110℃x24h ≥ |
2.65 |
2.60 |
|
|
Compressive strength ,MPa ≥ |
110℃x24h |
40 |
60 |
|
1400℃x3h |
60 |
80 |
|
|
Modulus of Rupture,MPa ≥ |
110℃x24h |
4 |
6 |
|
1400℃x3h |
8 |
8 |
|
|
Linear change rate , 1400℃x3h, ,% ≤ ± |
1.0 |
1.0 |
|
|
Application area |
Cooling Section |
Buttress ,Ramp area |
|
Corundum mullite precast bricks
|
Item |
LM-GM68 |
|
|
Al2O3 ≥ |
68 |
|
|
Bulk Density, g/cm3 ≥ |
2.70 |
|
|
Cold Crushing strength, MPa ≥ |
110℃×24h |
60 |
|
1300℃×3h |
80 |
|
|
Rupture Strength ,MPa ≥ |
110℃×24h |
8 |
|
1300℃×3h |
10 |
|
|
Linear Variation after burning 1300℃×3h |
±0.5 |
|
Recirculation cooler is the cooling equipment of the pellets. Because its board bricks, following the trolley, change from the high temperature to the low temperature, repeating the process again and again, and bear the large temperature difference and meanwhile they undergo the scouring of the materials falling down from the kilneye, bricks for trolley railing board require great thermal-shock resistance and high strength. Through many years' research, combining the actual experience, our company has developed hi-strength bricks of trolley railing board with good thermal-shock resistance and more than two years' lifetime, which have widely gained praises of users.
|
Item |
LM-D60 |
|
|
Al2O3 ≥% |
60 |
|
|
Bulk Density, g/cm3 ≥ |
2.40 |
|
|
Cold Crushing strength, MPa ≥ |
110℃×24h |
40 |
|
1100℃×3h |
60 |
|
|
Rupture Strength, MPa ≥ |
110℃×24h |
5 |
|
1100℃×3h |
7 |
|
|
Linear Variation after burning 1100℃×3h |
±0.5 |
|
Reduction Furnace of Metal Magnesium Retort mouth arch brick
|
Item |
Index |
|
|
Al2O3 ≥ |
60 |
|
|
Bulk Density, g/cm3 ≥ |
2.40 |
|
|
Cold Crushing strength, MPa ≥ |
110℃×24h |
50 |
|
1300℃×3h |
70 |
|
|
Rupture Strength, MPa ≥ |
110℃×24h |
6 |
|
1300℃×3h |
8 |
|
|
Linear Variation after burning 1300℃×3h |
±0.5 |
|
Glazed Furnace Door Brick
|
Item |
|
|
Al2O3 ≥ |
50 |
|
MgO ≥ |
3.0 |
|
Bulk Density, g/cm3 ≥ |
2.10--2.40 |
|
Apparent Porosity,% ≤ |
28 |
|
Cold Crushing strength, MPa ≥ |
45 |
|
Thermal Shock Resistance,1100℃ water-cooled,Times ≥ |
50 |
Sillimanite, mullite, corundum- mullite products
Sillimanite, mullite, corundum-mullite products have good thermal shock resistance,corrosion-resistance and scouring-resistance of glass melt,Less pollution to glass melt.
It is the most commonly used refractory material in glass industry feeder machine, tube drawing machine and other equipment at home and abroad, which can significantly improve production efficiency.
Products:Forehearth block,rider arch block,cover plate block,etc,Hundreds of specifications.
|
Item |
Sintered mullite brick |
|
|
SM-70 |
SM-75 |
|
|
Al2O3, ≥% |
70 |
75 |
|
Fe2O3, ≤% |
1.2 |
0.8 |
|
Bulk Density, ≥g/cm³ |
2.5 |
2.6 |
|
Apparent Porosity ,≤% |
18 |
17 |
|
Cold Crushing strength, ≥Mpa |
70 |
80 |
|
0.2Mpa Refractoriness under load, ≥℃ |
1600 |
1650 |
|
Thermal shock resistance(1100℃water-cooling)Times, ≥ |
15 |
15 |
|
Item |
Re-sintered Fused Mullite Brick |
|
|
FM-72 |
FM-75 |
|
|
Al2O3, ≥% |
72 |
75 |
|
Fe2O3, ≤% |
0.6 |
0.6 |
|
Bulk Density, ≥g/cm³ |
2.65 |
2.7 |
|
Apparent Porosity ,≤% |
17 |
17 |
|
Cold Crushing strength, ≥Mpa |
80 |
80 |
|
0.2Mpa Refractoriness under load, ≥℃ |
1680 |
1700 |
|
Thermal shock resistance(1100℃water-cooling)Times, ≥ |
15 |
20 |
|
Item |
Andalusite refractory brick |
|
|
A-60 |
A-76 |
|
|
Al2O3, ≥% |
60 |
76 |
|
Fe2O3, ≤% |
0.9 |
0.7 |
|
Bulk Density, ≥g/cm³ |
2.52 |
2.76 |
|
Apparent Porosity ,≤% |
16 |
16 |
|
Cold Crushing strength, ≥Mpa |
80 |
100 |
|
0.2Mpa Refractoriness under load, ≥℃ |
1650 |
1700 |
|
Thermal shock resistance(1100℃water-cooling)Times, ≥ |
20 |
20 |
|
Item |
Corundum refractory brick |
|
C-99 |
|
|
Al2O3, ≥% |
99 |
|
Fe2O3, ≤% |
0.1 |
|
Bulk Density, ≥g/cm³ |
3.2 |
|
Apparent Porosity ,≤% |
16 |
|
Cold Crushing strength, ≥Mpa |
100 |
|
0.2Mpa Refractoriness under load, ≥℃ |
1700 |
|
Item |
Pouring Sillimanite brick |
|
|
CS-60 |
CS-65 |
|
|
Al2O3, ≥% |
60 |
65 |
|
Fe2O3, ≤% |
0.8 |
0.8 |
|
Bulk Density, ≥g/cm³ |
2.4 |
2.5 |
|
Apparent Porosity ,≤% |
24 |
22 |
|
Cold Crushing strength, ≥Mpa |
50 |
60 |
|
0.2Mpa Refractoriness under load, ≥℃ |
1520 |
1580 |
|
Thermal shock resistance(1100℃water-cooling)Times, ≥ |
15 |
15 |
|
Item |
Cast Corundum Mullite Bricks |
|
|
CCM-80 |
CCM-85 |
|
|
Al2O3, ≥% |
80 |
85 |
|
Fe2O3, ≤% |
0.5 |
0.5 |
|
Bulk Density, ≥g/cm³ |
2.7 |
2.7 |
|
Apparent Porosity ,≤% |
22 |
21 |
|
Cold Crushing strength, ≥Mpa |
75 |
80 |
|
0.2Mpa Refractoriness under load, ≥℃ |
1650 |
1680 |
|
Thermal shock resistance(1100℃water-cooling)Times, ≥ |
20 |
20 |
|
Item |
Pressing Sillimanite brick |
|
|
S-60 |
S-65 |
|
|
Al2O3, ≥% |
60 |
65 |
|
Fe2O3, ≤% |
1.0 |
0.8 |
|
Bulk Density, ≥g/cm³ |
2.4 |
2.5 |
|
Apparent Porosity ,≤% |
18 |
18 |
|
Compressive strength, ≥Mpa |
70 |
80 |
|
0.2Mpa Refractoriness under load, ≥℃ |
1600 |
1650 |
|
Thermal shock resistance(1100℃water-cooling)Times, ≥ |
15 |
15 |
Zircon brick
It is acidic material.It has high temperature resistance, perfect erosion-resistance of slag liquid , good thermal shock resistance.
|
Item |
Zircon brick |
||
|
ZS-63 |
ZS-65B |
ZS-65A |
|
|
ZrO2, ≥% |
63 |
65 |
65 |
|
SiO2, ≤% |
35 |
33 |
33 |
|
Fe2O3, ≤% |
0.3 |
0.2 |
0.2 |
|
TiO2, ≤% |
/ |
1.2 |
1.2 |
|
Bulk Density, ≥g/cm³ |
3.55 |
3.65 |
3.75 |
|
Apparent Porosity ,≤% |
20 |
19 |
17 |
|
Compressive strength, ≥Mpa |
60 |
80 |
100 |
|
0.2Mpa Refractoriness under load, ≥℃ |
1600 |
1650 |
1680 |
Zirconia mullite products
The product is mainly made of fused zirconia mullite and fused AZS. It uses scientific and reasonable particle grading ,which is formed by high pressure and sintered at high temperature.
It has the characteristics of excellent high temperature resistance, erosion resistance, thermal shock resistance, creep resistance and so on.
|
Item |
Castable Zircon-Mullite Refractory Brick |
|
CZM-20 |
|
|
Al2O3, ≥% |
65 |
|
SiO2, ≤% |
12 |
|
Fe2O3, ≤% |
0.3 |
|
ZrO2, ≥% |
19 |
|
Bulk Density, ≥g/cm³ |
2.85-3.2 |
|
Apparent Porosity ,≤% |
20 |
|
Compressive strength, ≥Mpa |
80 |
|
0.2Mpa Refractoriness under load, ≥℃ |
1650 |
|
Item |
Sintered Zirconium Oxide-Mullite Composite Fire Brick |
||
|
ZM-12 |
ZM-20 |
ZM-30 |
|
|
Al2O3, ≥% |
75 |
66 |
53 |
|
Fe2O3, ≤% |
0.3 |
0.3 |
0.3 |
|
ZrO2, ≥% |
12 |
20 |
30 |
|
Bulk Density, ≥g/cm³ |
3.1 |
3.1 |
3.1 |
|
Apparent Porosity ,≤% |
18 |
18 |
18 |
|
Compressive strength, ≥Mpa |
70 |
100 |
100 |
|
0.2Mpa Refractoriness under load, ≥℃ |
1640 |
1650 |
1650 |
|
Item |
Resintering AZS brick |
||
|
AZS-16 |
AZS-20 |
AZS-32 |
|
|
ZrO2, ≥% |
16 |
20 |
32 |
|
Fe2O3, ≤% |
0.5 |
0.5 |
0.5 |
|
Bulk Density, ≥g/cm³ |
2.7 |
2.85 |
3.1 |
|
Apparent Porosity ,≤% |
18 |
18 |
18 |
|
Compressive strength, ≥Mpa |
70 |
80 |
80 |
|
0.2Mpa Refractoriness under load, ≥℃ |
1580 |
1630 |
1630 |
Low porosity fire clay brick
It is made of high quality hard clay, which is formed by high pressure and sintered at high temperature.It has the characteristics of low porosity, high erosion resistance, high refractoriness under load,etc.It is normally used in the middle and lower part of the regenerator.
|
Item |
Three low fire clay brick |
|
DDD |
|
|
Al2O3, ≥% |
47 |
|
Fe2O3, ≤% |
1.0 |
|
Bulk Density, ≥g/cm³ |
2.42 |
|
Apparent Porosity ,≤% |
11 |
|
Compressive strength, ≥Mpa |
85 |
|
0.2Mpa Refractoriness under load, ≥℃ |
1530 |
|
Creep Rate, 1200℃x50h, ≤% |
0.5 |
|
Item |
Low porosity fire clay brick |
||
|
DN-17 |
DN-14 |
DN-11 |
|
|
Al2O3, ≥% |
42 |
45 |
47 |
|
Fe2O3, ≤% |
1.8 |
1.5 |
1.2 |
|
Bulk Density, ≥g/cm³ |
2.25 |
2.34 |
2.4 |
|
Apparent Porosity ,≤% |
17 |
14 |
11 |
|
Compressive strength, ≥Mpa |
50 |
65 |
80 |
|
0.2Mpa Refractoriness under load, ≥℃ |
1430 |
1470 |
1520 |
|
Linear Variation on reheating,1400℃x 2h,% |
+0.1/-0.2 |
+0.1/-0.2 |
±0.1 |
|
Item |
Anti-Stripping fire clay brick |
|
KN |
|
|
Al2O3, ≥% |
44 |
|
Fe2O3, ≤% |
1.6 |
|
Bulk Density, ≥g/cm³ |
2.3 |
|
Apparent Porosity ,≤% |
18 |
|
Compressive strength, ≥Mpa |
50 |
|
0.2Mpa Refractoriness under load, ≥℃ |
1450 |
|
Linear Variation on reheating,1400℃x 2h,% |
+0~0.3 |
Fire clay block
|
Item |
Fire clay large block for glass kilns |
|
|
DN-18 |
DN-18A |
|
|
Al2O3, ≥% |
44 |
44 |
|
Fe2O3, ≤% |
1.8 |
1.5 |
|
SiO2, ≤% |
50 |
52 |
|
Bulk Density, ≥g/cm³ |
2.25 |
2.3 |
|
Apparent Porosity ,≤% |
18 |
16 |
|
Compressive strength, ≥Mpa |
40 |
60 |
|
0.2Mpa Refractoriness under load, ≥℃ |
1350 |
1450 |
|
Item |
Fire Clay Bath Bottom Block |
|
|
XC-43 |
XC-58 |
|
|
Al2O3, ≥% |
43 |
58 |
|
Fe2O3, ≤% |
1.5 |
1.2 |
|
Bulk Density, ≥g/cm³ |
2.2 |
2.4 |
|
Apparent Porosity ,≤% |
20 |
18 |
|
Compressive strength, ≥Mpa |
40 |
60 |
|
Linear Variation on reheating,1100℃x 2h,% |
±0.2 |
±0.2 |
|
Hydrogen Diffusivity,≤mm/H2O |
150 |
150 |
Key Characteristics
1.High Refractoriness
2.Good Refractoriness under load
3.Excellent thermal shock resistance
4.High Slag resistance
5.Low Apparent porosity


Our Company




Shandong Luming New Materials Technology Co., LTD covers an area of 62 acres(approx. 41,000㎡),offers end-to-end production solutions. We are fully equipped with facilities for raw material crushing and pulverizing, automated castable batching, precast block molding, tunnel drying, high-temperature shuttle kiln firing, and precision processing of both precast and fired products, ensuring we can fulfill the requirements of customers in any industry.
Our annual production capacity includes 60,000 metric tons of unshaped castables, 20,000 metric tons of rotary kiln precast shapes and unfired bricks, and 20,000 metric tons of products such as large glazed cast blocks for furnace doors, large bottom blocks for glass kilns, corundum-mullite and sillimanite products,etc.We have supporting raw material crushing and pulverizing production lines, along with complete raw material and finished product warehouses.Built in 2022, our new two-story warehouse features digitalized inbound/outbound management and serves as a smart warehouse demonstration project for Zibo City.
Our Main Products
1. Complete sets of refractory materials for various rotary kiln production lines in metallurgy, chemical, mining and other industries.
2. Low-cement castables, Cement-free castables, Self-flowing castables, Slag-resistant castables,Self-flowing Fast-drying Anti-explosion Castables, Fiber-Reinforced Castable Refractory, fiber Gunning Mix, fiber Plastic Refractories,Phosphate-bonded castables, PA-80 series castables, Trough mix (precast shapes),Magnesia-alumina spinel ladle castables,Aluminum-silicon carbide-carbon castable,Various gunning mixes, castables, and ramming mixes for blast furnaces and hot blast stoves.
3. Fireclay brick, High-alumina brick, Corundum brick, Mullite brick, Composite corundum-mullite brick, Composite sillimanite brick, Flame baffle brick / Fire barrier brick, Glazed brick for coke oven doors,Various machine-made unburned bricks,Ceramic honeycomb regenerator, Regenerative burner
As a Shandong Provincial Engineering Technology Center and a Wuhan University of Science and Technology Ph.D. Workstation, our company possesses 18 authorized invention patents, 23 utility model patents, and 1 world-class scientific achievement. We have participated in drafting 2 industry association standards and 1 national GB standard, and were among China's first batch of enterprises to achieve "Intellectual Property Management System Certification".
Our company has obtained the following certifications and qualifications:
CQC ISO9001 International Quality Management System Certification
ISO14001 Environmental Management System Certification
OHSAS18001 Occupational Health and Safety Management System Certification
Class II Metallurgical Engineering Contracting Qualification Certificate
Work Safety Permit
First "AAA"-Rated Credit Enterprise in China's Refractory Industry (Pioneer Recipient)
Our Quality Assurance Measures
Actively implement the ISO9001 quality management system standard, establish and continuously improve a quality assurance system to ensure its effective operation and continuous improvement, and provide users with reliable quality assurance.
Hold technical special meetings to analyze technical requirements, develop technical solutions, and formulate process technical operating procedures through laboratory research and development, all based on the different product requirements of various users.
For each project, a dedicated project manager is assigned to lead a quality accountability team. The functions and responsibilities of each member of this team are clearly defined.
We implement strict quality control for material procurement. We compare offers from multiple suppliers and select raw materials from reputable, high-quality large and medium-sized enterprises.
Strict process requirements are enforced to fully leverage our company's comprehensive and mature quality control points. Non-conforming products are strictly prohibited from proceeding to the next stage, thereby implementing quality control throughout the entire production process.
Utilizing our company's existing inspection methods, we conduct regular quality checks. We thoroughly analyze any issues found, inspect quality fluctuations, analyze quality trends, and research and formulate measures for quality improvement. This ensures that the process quality remains in a controlled state at all times.
The fully automatic production line ensures that every batch of products is manufactured under consistent production conditions, guaranteeing stable product quality without fluctuations.
Each product batch undergoes synchronous system sampling and is tested for various indicators according to customer requirements. Only after passing the tests is it packaged and shipped.
For the stacking, storage, transportation, and warehousing of refractory materials, our company will strictly comply with the relevant requirements of national standards.
Our After-Sales Service Commitment
We strictly adhere to all agreements signed with our clients and conscientiously accept the obligations therein.
We commit to delivering all supplied materials to the client's designated location within the specified timeframe. We also guarantee that all product physicochemical indicators will meet the buyer's requirements. If any material is found to be non-conforming upon inspection, we will unconditionally replace or refund it and bear all associated costs.
We will strictly comply with the technical requirements for all supplied products. Upon delivery, we will provide a genuine and credible "Product Quality Certificate," "Test Report," and "Product Usage Instructions." We are also willing to accept random sampling inspections of the products by the buyer.
During construction, our company will dispatch professional technical personnel to the site to provide on-site tracking and support. They will offer technical guidance on the construction, furnace baking, and trial operation of the materials, promptly addressing and resolving any related issues. They will also assist the construction team with product protection and other relevant tasks.
For kilns constructed by our company, we are willing to provide detailed furnace drying curves.
Should any quality issues arise during use, we commit to being on-site within 24 hours for domestic clients in the province and within 48 hours for those outside the province upon receiving notification. For international clients, a written response will be provided within 24 hours to assist in the investigation and analysis of the issues.
We commit to taking responsibility for any losses caused by defects in the goods provided during the warranty period.
Should a product fail due to improper use by the client during the warranty period, we will actively assist with replacement, charging only for the cost of the materials.
Even after the warranty period expires, our company will remain actively involved in assisting with the resolution of any issues that may arise.
Technical personnel will conduct regular quality feedback sessions to solicit suggestions for improvement and enhance service quality.
Hot Tags: refractory bricks, China refractory bricks manufacturers, suppliers, factory
